Honor Roll: Academic Year 2019

Filter Display:
The 11th Singburi Taekwondo Championship
Congratulations to Mr. Thanawit Bunmaleetrakul Yr.2A who received awards in the Taekwondo Competition, Age 7 to 8, 22 to 24 Kilograms in the "The 11th Singburi Taekwondo Championship", The Winner will receive the trophy cup from Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn
the 16th Peth Yod Mongkut Thai Language Competition
Congratulations to Mr.Bhumbhasin Limchanapa Y.9D For receiving an Honorable Mention Lower Secondary Level From the 16th Peth Yod Mongkut Thai Language Competition On Saturday September 8th, 2019 at Santirat Witthayalai School Arranged by Romchatra Foundation
the 15th Petch Yod Mongkut science examination of the academic year 2019
Congratulations to all students who received awards (Mstr. Charoen Wongsrinoppakoon Y.9D, Mstr. James Chatchapon Leelayuvat Y.9D, Miss Pemikar Sanaveenin Y.9D) in the 15th Petch Yod Mongkut science examination of the academic year 2019 At Surasakmontri School on August 31st , 2019
IFSC Youth World Championships-Arco (ITA) 2019
Congratulations to Mr. Nichol Tomas, Yr. 10A He has won the Gold Medal in the rock climbing competition, Bouldering, at the International Federation of Sport Climbing Youth World Championships 2019, on 28 August 2019 at Arco, Italy.
BBTech Speech Contest 2019
Congratulations to Miss Marilyn Kate Gardner Y.11A who received the fourth runner up Prize in the English Speech Contest at the BBTech Speech Contest 2019 on August 17th 2019 at the Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University
INNOVEDEX ROBOTIC COMPETITION THAILAND 2019
Congratulations to Sarasas Ektra Students who received a Complimentary Award from a total 170 teams at Lower Secondary Level nationwide in the Programming and Robotic Assembly Challenge at the INNOVEDEX ROBOTIC COMPETITION THAILAND 2019
S.G. Music Festival 2019
Congratulations to Miss Raiwin Aungurasawat Y.6D For receiving first runner up, Higher primary level at the 'The musical Compositions of His Majesty King Rama IX' singingc contest at the S.G. musical Festival 2019
AEON English Speech Contest 2019
Congratulations to Miss Marilyn Kate Gardner Yr.11A For her achievement in receiving an award from the Asia Youth Leaders 2019 Program held during August 17th - 24th, 2019 in Hanoi, Vietnam.
the 16th Peth Yod Mongkut Chinese Language Competition (International)
Congratulations to all students who received awards From the 16th Peth Yod Mongkut Chinese Language Competition (International) Basic Education Level Arranged by Romchatra Foundation on Sunday August 18th, 2019 at Dhurakij Pundit University Bangkok
the “Brain Sharpening, Intelligence Contesting, Finding Superb Storytellers” Project, Year 14
Congratulations to Miss Phonnarin Bunchongprasert from Year 3E For an honnorable mention award - Single s Category, 6-9-year-old at the “Brain Sharpening, Intelligence Contesting, Finding Superb Storytellers” Project, Year 14 Playoff round .
the 11th Petch Yod Mongkut Economics examination
Congratulations to Miss Punika Uachit Y.6C For receiving the Honorable Mention award, Higher primary level In the 11th Petch Yod Mongkut Economics examination of the academic year 2019 At Satriwittaya 2 School on August 24th , 2019
the Taekwondo Friendly Championship 2019
Congratulations to Mstr. Thanawit Bunmaleetrakul Yr.2A who received the First Prize from the Taekwondo Friendly Championship 2019,
Taekwondo Competition 7-to-8-Year- Old Class, 23-26 Kilograms
On August 17th 2019, Association of Southern Region of Thailand
S.G. Music Festival 2019
Congratulations to Fortissimo Band of Sarasas Ektra School for being awarded the First Prize in the S.G. Music Festival 2019 in the String Combo Category on August 19th , 2019 at De Monfort Hall, St. Gabriel School
Physical Education competition, Individual Go Contest under 18, Boys group
Congratulations to Mr.Panyakorn Hemrattanakorn Y.12A for winning First Prize in the Schools of Department of Physical Education competition, Individual Go Contest under 18, Boys group. On 16th August 2019 at Nimitbut Building, National Stadium
TSL 2019 International Schools Essay Competition
Congratulations to 9 Sarasas Ektra School Students received the awards from English Essay competition Under the theme “Young people are keys to achieving SDG #15 (Life on Land)” From the program “TSL 2019 International Schools Essay Competition”
FedEx Express/JA International Trade Challenge Program
Congratulations to Miss Minna Lim Y.11C and Mstr. Ingeon Kim Y.12B are 2 of 6 first award winners from the competition in the FedEx Express/JA International Trade Challenge Program At Bangkok Pattana International school the last Sunday 21st July 2019.
the 2nd Bangkok Taekwondo Invitation Championships
Congratulations to Mstr. Thanawit Bunmaleetrakul Yr.2A who received the First Prize from the 2nd Bangkok Taekwondo Invitation Championships, Taekwondo Competition 7-to-8-Year- Old Class, 21-24 Kilograms
Super 10 Season 3
Congratulations to Miss Lilli Prateep Yr. 5A who joined the Gymnastics talent show and who preformed a gymnastics training set In the program "Super 10 Season 3" which aired on Workpoint Channel on Saturday 20th July 2019
EYE LEVEL MODEL UNITED NATION CAMP 2019
Congratulations to Mstr.Yindee Methajittanon Yr.5A For being 1 of 9 winners, Grade 3 - 8 Level, from a total 109 contestants nationwide In the Eye Level English Speech Competition 2019 for MUN CAMP Arranged by Eye Level Skill Development Institute, Thailand
the 4th PIM Language Competition
Congratulations to Mr.Saranyu Yonemura Saengdaeng Yr.11E, Miss Anchalee Rodsunthorn Yr.10A For receiving an Honorable Mention in the 4th PIM Language Competition On Monday 8th July 2019 at Panyapiwat Institute of Management
the choir singers of Thai Youth Choir
Congratulations to Miss Yada Setabrahmana From Year 11D For being selected to be one of the choir singers of Thai Youth Choir Fiscal Year 2019 Organized by Department of Cultural Promotion
4th Science Short Story Contest Project
Congratulations to Mr. Shan Rafael Miller Yr.11B For receiving a special award in the final round of the youth category in the science short story contest during the 4th Science Short Story Contest Project on 1st July 2019 held by the National Science Museum of Thailand (NSM)
Saha Group Bangkok Young Designer Awards 2019
On June 17th, 2019, Miss Prompatsorn Asawakulkumnerd Y.2D participated in the “Saha Group Bangkok Young Designer Awards 2019” event at BITEC Bangna as a model wearing clothes by designers from the Nanno team from Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya (Orange clothes)
AEON English Speech Contest 2019
Congratulations to Miss Marilyn Kate Gardner Yr.11A for being one of the ten winners of the AEON English Speech Contest 2019 Organized at the AEON Foundation of Thailand on June 15th, 2019
Yuwathoot Suksa Swimming Championship Competition
Congratulations to Mstr. Bhuriphat Torkulcharoen KG.3B For receiving the bronze medal in the Swimming Competition (Breaststroke) , 25 meters, Boys 6 years old group In “Yuwathoot Suksa Swimming Championship Competition” 16th June 2019
SCG Junior Badminton Championships 2019
Congratulations to Miss Tonrak Sae-Heng, Yr. 6E Miss Tonrak, Yr 6E received a gold medal for female doubles and a bronze medal for female singles 13 years and under in the SCG Junior Badminton Championships 2019 held on 9 June at the Badminton Training and Sports Science Centre
a project to build a children's hospital, year 2.
On 9th June 2019, 6 members from the “5 PM” band from the elementary school gave a concert performance for the project to build a children's hospital, year 2 at Central Plaza Westgate and donated 7,900 baht to the project
The 8th Central Region Championship, Taekwondo Competition
Congratulations to Mstr. Thanawit Bunmaleetrakul Yr.2A Received the Gold medal from the 8th Central Region Championship, Taekwondo Competition 7-to-8-Year-Old Class, 21-24 Kilograms On June 15 2019, Porto Chino, Samutsakhon Province.
Coronation Ceremony for His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn
Congratulations to The students of Sarasas Ektra School who joined the singing performance Together with singers, actors, actresses, and the band from government and private sectors In the Coronation Ceremony for His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn Phra Vajiraklaochaoyuhua
AEC TOP AWARDS 2019
Congratulations to Miss Raiwin Aungurasawat from Year 6D For Receiving AEC TOP AWARDS 2019 (Award of Leadership and Young Ambassador) For being a role model and excellent youth leader Organization On May 13th, 2019 at Wang Na Theater, Bangkok
"M-Fest Music is power" concert
Congratulations to Mstr.Dumrongpol Bunkangwan Yr.5E For being invited to the “M-Fest Music is power” concert Arranged by Melodyplus school of Dance and Music On May 1st, 2019 at Thailand Cultural Centre, Small Hall
the 10th Level 1 Mental Arithmetic Competition
Congratulations to Miss Nantiya Bunkangwan Yr.1C Received the 4th place prize from the 10th Level 1 Mental Arithmetic Competition Central and Eastern Regional Smart Brain Mental Arithmetic Competition Arranged by Smart Brain Center On April 28th, 2019 at Dream World
the 9th Royal Princess Cup Taekwondo Competition
Congratulations to Mstr. Thanawit Bunmaleetrakul Yr.2A Received the 2nd place prize from the 9th Royal Princess Cup Taekwondo Competition 7-to-8-Year-Old Class, 21-24 Kilograms On May 11th, 2019 at Thammasat University Rangsit Center



"We make the Choices ; You make the difference"
----------